❤ FREE SHIPPING❤ OVER $100

watermelon slice

Watermelon is so much more than a quenching fruit, Every part of it from the rind to the flesh, and even the seeds have numerous benefits for your skin. Incorporating it into your routine can help calm inflamed areas.

For generations in many countries, watermelon rind has been used to soothe irritated skin. It can reduce redness, calm inflammation, sunburns, and even speed up the cell turnover process.

Anti Aging

Watermelon Boost hydration, it’s packed with Vitamins. Vitamin A encourages the growth of collagen and elastin, Vitamin C is brightening skin and lightening dark spots. Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant that protects the skin from the damaging effects of extreme environmental conditions such as pollution and other stressors. They contain an amino acid known as L-citrulline which is converted in the body into another amino acid called L-arginine. The Citrulline-Arginine combo protects your skin from conditions such as dry, cold climates, and air conditioning, as well as pollution.

Gentle Exfoliant

Watermelon contains Malic acid, an exfoliant that promotes gentle resurfacing to reveal smooth, glowing skin.

pomp face toner

Skin Balancing

Watermelon seeds contain a wealth of dense nutrients. It is high in linoleic acid, which is beneficial for sensitive, acne-prone, and combination skin, the oil can clarify the skin by dissolving dirt and impurities, balancing the skin oil. It also contains unsaturated fatty acids like oleic acid, Omega 3, 6, and 9 fatty acids, Vitamin A, B, and E, and a host of minerals, including Magnesium, Iron, Copper, and Potassium.  

You Might Like these
  • Camellia Seed Oil also known as Tsubaki, Camellia japonica Seed oil

    Camellia Seed Oil also known as Tsubaki, Camellia japonica Seed oil

    This plant is a common small tree throughout the warmer regions of the Japanese archipelago. In recent times it has...

  • Elderberry Fruit Extract Skincare Benefits

    Elderberry Fruit Extract Skincare Benefits

    Elderberry Fruit Extract It is an efficacious, multi-functional anti bacterial especially effective against fungal microorganisms.  It’s also a strong anti-inflammatory...

  • Di-PPG-2 Myreth-10 Adipate

    Di-PPG-2 Myreth-10 Adipate

    Dipp G-2 Myreth-10 Adipate  is a multifunctional emollient di-ester designed to minimize / reduce irritation from surfactants, suitable for sensitive skin...

  • Panthenol - Why We Need It

    Panthenol - Why We Need It

    D,L-Panthenol, aka Pro-Vitamin B5, is a stable lit racemic mixture of D-Panthenol and L-Panthenol. The human body readily absorbs DL-Panthenol...

  • Cacay Oil For Skin and Planet

    Cacay Oil For Skin and Planet

    Cacay, or Kahai Oil, is a light, non-greasy oil obtained by cold pressing the nuts of the Cacay Tree, it contains extraordinarily high levels...


Sign up
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

SIGN-UP FOR
OUR NEWSLETTER

15% off your first order when you join our newsletter