FREE SHIPPING OVER $100

Lilly Pilly is a summer flowering evergreen bush, belonging to the myrtle family Myrtaceae. features rough woody bark, smooth waxy leaves, and dark red small fruit.

Grown extensively throughout Australia for shade or screen, its dense, glossy green leaves providing color and concealment year-round. In the autumn season, lilly pilly plant begins to bear fruit. The branches growing heavy with clusters of small globules varying in color from blush to deep magenta.

Native Aborigines traditionally used Lilly Pilly for its great healing and antibacterial properties and ate the berries for its high content of Vitamin C

This  plant is also known as Rain berries or Lilli Pilli

Lilly Pilly Pomegranate Exfoliating Facial Scrub

Lilly Lilly provides numerous skin care benefits:

 

• High on vitamin C  and fruit acids that improve the firmness of the skin while keeping it radiant and youthful.

• Anti-aging, anti-inflammatory

• Brightens the skin

• Potent anti-aging active. Reduction of lipid peroxidation and DNA damage.

• Promote a regenerative capacity of cells. Protects skin from oxidative stress and aging.

• Improves collagen production.

• Provides substantial protection against the adverse effects of UVB radiation.

• Reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles

Lilly Pilly Extract works wonders in our Facial Scrub

 

 

You Might Like these
  • Amazing Benefits of Turmeric

    Amazing Benefits of Turmeric

    Turmeric’s botanical name is Curcuma longa. The plant reaches barely three feet in height and produces both a flower and a...

  • Coenzyme CoQ10 skin Care Benefits

    Coenzyme CoQ10 skin Care Benefits

    CoQ10 or Q10 is short for coenzyme 10 and it is also known as ubiquinone or vitamin Q, CoQ10 is...

  • Natural Retinol Alternative Cacay Oil

    Natural Retinol Alternative Cacay Oil

    Cacay Oil is Amazon’s best kept secret and is the new wonder weapon when it comes to maintaining a youthful...

  • Amazing Beauty Benefits of Meadowfoam Seed Oil

    Amazing Beauty Benefits of Meadowfoam Seed Oil

      Meadowfoam seed oil is seed oil extracted from the seeds of Lmnanthes Alba (meadowfoam). Meadowfoam is an herbaceous, winter annual...

  • The Power of Manuka

    The Power of Manuka

    Manuka essential oil is steam-distilled from the leaves and branchlets of the evergreen shrub Manuka, also known by the botanical...


Sign up
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

SIGN-UP FOR
OUR NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list for special offers.
news, and much more!